shadow

Frequency Counters/Time Test Equipment / Electric Wave Measuring Instrument / Optical Measuring Instrument / Spectrum Analyzers / Network Analyzers / Oscilloscopes / FFT Analyzers / Logic Analyzers / Recorders and Other Test Equipments / Circuit Element Measuring Instrument / Environment Measuring Instrument / Analog Communication Test / Digital Communication Test / Power Supplies / CW Generators/Signal Generators/Sweep Oscillators / Audio Test Equipment / TV/Video Test Equipment / Voltage/Current/Electric Power Test Equipment / Air Velocity/Luminometer/Others / Other Equipments / Accessories

Category Icon
Optical Measuring Instrument

Advantest Q8221/Q81212/Q82215/Q82203 Optical Multimeter Frame/LD Light Source/Sensor/Sensor Interface

  • Image1
  • Image2
  • Image3
  • Image4

Click Picture to Enlarge Image

Management Number 020951 Product Name Optical Multimeter Frame/LD Light Source/Sensor/Sensor Interface
Product Manufacturer Advantest Model Number Q8221/Q81212/Q82215/Q82203
Appearance No noticeable scratches Price ¥190,000
Main Specification (Mainframe)Q8221
*2CH Input
*Units Display: W(mw/uw/hw/pw)dBM dB
(Light Source) Q81212
*Wavelength: 1550nm +/-20nm
*Output: 0dBm +/-1dBm with SMF FC Connector
( Sensor) Q82215
*Wavelength Ranget: 800nm up to 1750nm
*Measurement Level Range: -60dBm up to +10dBm with SMF FC Connector
Accessories Q8221 comes with 3P AC Power Cord
3-2 Conversion Adapter
Q81212 comes with FC Connector Adapter
Optical Cap (attached)
Q82215 comes with FC Connector Adapter
Optical Cap (attached)
Sensor Cable
Manual Q8221 Instruction Manual (Japanese) CD-ROM Copy
Option None
Remarks None
Please fill out the necessary details for stock orders; an email will be sent once order is confirmed.
Management Number 020951
Model Q8221/Q81212/Q82215/Q82203
Name*
E-mail*
Tel*
Country*
Comment