shadow

Frequency Counters/Time Test Equipment / Electric Wave Measuring Instrument / Optical Measuring Instrument / Spectrum Analyzers / Network Analyzers / Oscilloscopes / FFT Analyzers / Logic Analyzers / Recorders and Other Test Equipments / Circuit Element Measuring Instrument / Environment Measuring Instrument / Analog Communication Test / Digital Communication Test / Power Supplies / CW Generators/Signal Generators/Sweep Oscillators / Audio Test Equipment / TV/Video Test Equipment / Voltage/Current/Electric Power Test Equipment / Air Velocity/Luminometer/Others / Other Equipments / Accessories

Category Icon
Optical Measuring Instrument

NTT Electronics FA1580 DLS-GEQ L-Band Optical Fiber Amplifier

  • Image1
  • Image2
  • Image3
  • Image4

Click Picture to Enlarge Image

Management Number 019814 Product Name L-Band Optical Fiber Amplifier
Product Manufacturer NTT Electronics Model Number FA1580 DLS-GEQ
Appearance Normal Price ¥180,000
Main Specification *Frequecy Range: 1570nm up to 1600nm
*Maximum Output: 20.8dBm (actual measurement value)
*Gain: 30dB
*Noise Figure: 5.5dB (actual measurement value)
:Single Mode Fiber
*SC/PC Connector (Input/Output)
Accessories 3P AC Power Cord
3-2 Conversion Adapter
Power Key 2pcs
Interlock Connector (attached)
Manual FA Series Key Operation Manual (Japanese)
Option None
Remarks None
Please fill out the necessary details for stock orders; an email will be sent once order is confirmed.
Management Number 019814
Model FA1580 DLS-GEQ
Name*
E-mail*
Tel*
Country*
Comment